Date Teams Event Results Links
 
January
Fri., Jan. 25 Wells Utica, N.Y. 0
  SUNYIT Invitational
  Wells Utica, NY 0
  SUNYIT Tournament
Sat., Jan. 26 Mount Ida Marcy, N.Y. 3
  SUNYIT Invitational
  Bard Utica, N.Y. 3
  SUNYIT Invitational
 
February
Sat., Feb. 02 Wells   3
  Wells   3
Sat., Feb. 09 Wells   3
  Wells   3
Fri., Feb. 22 SUNY Poly   3
  Wells College Invitational
  Cazenovia   0
  Wells College Invitational
 
March
Sat., Mar. 02 Gallaudet *   1
  Cazenovia *   0
  Wells College Invitational
Sun., Mar. 03 Penn State-Altoona   3
  Wells College Invitational
  Rust   3
  Wells College Invitational
Fri., Mar. 08 Polytechnic (N.Y.) York College, Jamaica, N.Y. 1
  York Invitational
  Wells York College, Jamaica, N.Y. 0
  York Invitational
Sat., Mar. 09 Wells York College, Jamaica, N.Y. 0
  York Invitational
  Wells York College, Jamaica, N.Y. 0
  York Invitational
Tue., Mar. 19 Wells * ^   1
Fri., Mar. 22 Wells Rochester, N.Y. 0
  Nazareth College Invitational Nazareth ranked No. 1 in AVCA Poll
  Ramapo Rochester, N.Y. 3
  Nazareth College Invitational
Sat., Mar. 23 Rivier Rochester, N.Y. 3
  Nazareth College Invitational Rivier ranked No. 15 in AVCA Poll
  D'Youville Rochester, N.Y. 3
  Nazareth College Invitational
Sat., Mar. 30 Hilbert   3
  Keuka   3
 
April
Sat., Apr. 06 Lancaster Bible * Hosted by SUNYIT 3
  Wells *   1
 
January
Fri., Jan. 24 Wentworth SUNYIT (Marcy, N.Y.) 3
  Hilbert SUNYIT (Marcy, N.Y.) 3
Sat., Jan. 25 Bard SUNYIT (Marcy, N.Y.) 2
  Wells SUNYIT (Marcy, N.Y.) 3
 
February
Sat., Feb. 01 Wells Sarah Lawrence (Bronxville, N.Y.) 1
  Wells   3
Fri., Feb. 07 Wells Keuka (Keuka Park, N.Y.) 1
Sat., Feb. 08 Sage Keuka (Keuka Park, N.Y.) 0
  Wells   0
Tue., Feb. 11 Cazenovia *   0
Sat., Feb. 15 Wells *   0
  Keuka * SUNYIT (Marcy, N.Y.) 2
Fri., Feb. 21 Wells Bard (Annandale-on-Hudson, N.Y.) 3
  Wells   3
Sat., Feb. 22 CCNY Bard (Annandale-on-Hudson, N.Y.) 0
Fri., Feb. 28 D'Youville   0
 
March
Sat., Mar. 01 Cazenovia *   0
  Lancaster Bible *   2
Sat., Mar. 08 Wells   3
  Penn St.-Altoona Cazenovia (Cazenovia, N.Y.) 2
Fri., Mar. 21 Rhode Island C.C. # Keuka (Keuka Park, N.Y.) 1
  Exhibition
Sat., Mar. 22 Wells Keuka (Keuka Park, N.Y.) 3
  Wells Keuka (Keuka Park, N.Y.) 2
Sat., Mar. 29 Wells * ^ Keuka (Keuka Park, N.Y.) 3
  SUNY Poly * Keuka (Keuka Park, N.Y.) 3
Sun., Mar. 30 Wells   0
  Elmira ranked No. 11 in AVCA DIII Coaches Poll
  Wells Elmira (Elmira, N.Y.) 0
  Nazareth ranked No. 9 in AVCA DIII Coaches Poll
 
April
Sat., Apr. 05 Wells *   1
 
January
Fri., Jan. 23 Vassar SUNY Poly 3
  Mount Ida SUNYIT 0
Sat., Jan. 24 D'Youville SUNY Poly 1
  Wells   0
Sat., Jan. 31 SUNY Poly *   1
  Penn St.-Behrend   3
 
February
Fri., Feb. 06 Thiel Nazareth 3
  Wells Nazareth 0
Sat., Feb. 07 Wells Nazareth 3
  Elmira Nazareth 3
  Elmira ranked No. 15 in AVCA DIII Coaches Poll
Fri., Feb. 13 Wells * Medaille 3
Sat., Feb. 14 Wells *   0
  Wells * Medaille 0
Fri., Feb. 20 Wells *   3
Sat., Feb. 21 Lancaster Bible * SUNY Poly 0
  Penn St.-Altoona * SUNY Poly 3
Fri., Feb. 27 Stevenson Elmira 3
  Wells Elmira 0
  Nazareth ranked No. 6 in AVCA DIII Coaches Poll
Sat., Feb. 28 Wells   0
  Elmira ranked No. 15 in AVCA DIII Coaches Poll
 
March
Sat., Mar. 07 Wells Juniata 2
  Wells   0
  Juniata ranked No. 4 in AVCA DIII Coaches Poll
Sat., Mar. 14 Hilbert * SUNY Poly 1
  D'Youville * SUNY Poly 3
Sun., Mar. 15 Medaille * SUNY Poly 3
Fri., Mar. 20 Wells *   3
Sat., Mar. 21 Keuka * Lancaster Bible 1
  Wells * Lancaster Bible 3
Fri., Mar. 27 SUNY Poly *   3
 
April
Sat., Apr. 04 New Jersey City   0
  Penn St.-Behrend   3
Sat., Apr. 11 Wells % at Buffalo, N.Y. (Medaille) 0
  NEAC Postseason
 
January
Fri., Jan. 22 Kean Marcy, N.Y. (SUNY Poly) 3
  Kean ranked No. 11 in AVCA Division III Poll
  Wells Marcy, N.Y. (SUNY Poly) 3
Sat., Jan. 23 Vassar Marcy, N.Y. (SUNY Poly) 3
  Bard Marcy, N.Y. (SUNY Poly) 1
Sat., Jan. 30 Regis (Mass.) Marcy, N.Y. (SUNY Poly) 2
  Newbury at Marcy, N.Y. (SUNY Poly) 0
Sun., Jan. 31 Daniel Webster   3
 
February
Sat., Feb. 06 Wells Huntingdon, Pa. 1
  Wells   1
Sat., Feb. 13 Wells * Buffalo, N.Y. (Medaille) 1
  Wells * Buffalo, N.Y. (Medaille) 1
Sun., Feb. 14 Wells *   1
Sat., Feb. 20 Wilson * Keuka Park, N.Y. (Keuka) 0
Sun., Feb. 21 Lancaster Bible * Keuka Park, N.Y. (Keuka) 0
  Penn St.-Altoona * Keuka Park, N.Y. (Keuka) 3
Fri., Feb. 26 Wells   0
  Elmira ranked No. 11 in AVCA Division III Poll
  Wells Elmira, N.Y. (Elmira) 1
  Nazareth ranked No. 5 in AVCA Division III Poll
 
March
Tue., Mar. 01 Wells *   0
Sat., Mar. 05 Penn St.-Behrend   3
Sun., Mar. 06 Wittenberg   3
Wed., Mar. 09 Keuka *   1
Sat., Mar. 12 D'Youville * Marcy, N.Y. (SUNY Poly) 0
  Medaille * Marcy, N.Y. (SUNY Poly) 3
Sun., Mar. 13 Hilbert * Marcy, N.Y. (SUNY Poly) 3
Fri., Mar. 18 Wells * Altoona, Pa. (Penn St.-Altoona) 3
Sat., Mar. 19 Wells * Altoona, Pa. (Penn St.-Altoona) 3
  Wells *   1
Wed., Mar. 23 Wells *   1
Thu., Mar. 24 SUNY Poly *   3
 
April
Sat., Apr. 02 Wells   0
  Vassar ranked No. 8 in AVCA Division III Poll
 
January
Fri., Jan. 20 Elms Utica, N.Y. 3
  2017 SUNY-IT Tournament
  #5 Stevenson SUNY Poly 3
Sat., Jan. 21 #8 Vassar SUNY Poly 3
  Cairn SUNY Poly 0
Sat., Jan. 28 Wells Juniata 1
  Wells   0
 
February
Fri., Feb. 03 Lancaster Bible * Marcy, N.Y. 3
  NEAC Crossover @ SUNY Poly
Sat., Feb. 04 Wilson * Utica, N.Y. - SUNY Poly 0
  Penn St.-Altoona * Utica, N.Y. - SUNY Poly 3
Sat., Feb. 11 Wells   3
  Wells York College; Jamaica, N.Y. 3
Wed., Feb. 15 Wells *   3
Sat., Feb. 18 Wells   0
  Wells Springfield, Mass. 0
Thu., Feb. 23 Keuka *   0
 
March
Wed., Mar. 01 Sage   0
Sat., Mar. 04 Hilbert * Keuka College 0
  Medaille * Keuka College 1
Sun., Mar. 05 D'Youville * Keuka College 1
Sat., Mar. 18 Wells * Cresson, Pa. - Mt. Aloysius College 2
Sun., Mar. 19 Wells * Cresson, Pa. - Mt. Aloysius College 3
  Lancaster Bible * Cresson, Pa. - Mt. Aloysius College 1
Wed., Mar. 22 Wells *   3
Sat., Mar. 25 CCNY Wilkes University; Wilkes-Barre, Pa. 0
  Wells   3
Tue., Mar. 28 SUNY Poly *   3
 
April
Sat., Apr. 01 Wells *   0
  NEAC Crossover
  Wells * D'youville College; Buffalo, N.Y. 3
Sun., Apr. 02 Wells * D'youville College; Buffalo, N.Y. 3
Sat., Apr. 08 Bard   0
Fri., Apr. 14 Wells % at Penn State Altoona 3
  NEAC Semifinal
Sat., Apr. 15 Wells %   1
 
January
Fri., Jan. 19 #4 Vassar Marcy, NY 1
  #10 Wentworth Marcy, N.Y. 3
Sat., Jan. 20 Johnson & Wales (RI) Marcy, NY 2
  Elms Marcy, NY 3
Fri., Jan. 26 Cairn Elmira, N.Y. 1
Sat., Jan. 27 Thiel Elmira, N.Y. 1
  Wells   2
 
February
Sat., Feb. 03 Wells   3
  Emmanuel (Mass.) Albany, NY 0
Fri., Feb. 09 Wells   3
Sat., Feb. 10 Wells   0
Fri., Feb. 16 Wells   0
  Johnson & Wales (RI) Nazareth College 1
Sat., Feb. 17 St. John Fisher Nazareth College 1
  Lasell Nazareth College 0
Sat., Feb. 24 Wells * ^   3
 
March
Fri., Mar. 02 Wells    
Sat., Mar. 03 Purchase Keuka, N.Y.  
Mon., Mar. 05 Penn St.-Behrend   0
Sat., Mar. 10 Wells Alvernia University 0
  Wells   3
Sat., Mar. 17 Wells *   3
Sun., Mar. 18 Wells *   3
Sun., Mar. 25 D'Youville *   0
Fri., Mar. 30 Wells *   3
Sat., Mar. 31 Wells *   1
 
April
Fri., Apr. 06 Wilson *   0
Sat., Apr. 07 Penn St.-Altoona *   1
  Bard   0
Sat., Apr. 14 SUNY Poly % Lancaster, Pa. 1
  NEAC Tournament, Semifinal
Sun., Apr. 15 Wells %   1
  NEAC Final
 
January
Fri., Jan. 18 Endicott Pittsford, N.Y. 3
  Wentworth Pittsford, N.Y. 1
Sat., Jan. 19 Wells    
Fri., Jan. 25 D'Youville SUNY Poly  
  Thiel SUNY Poly  
Sat., Jan. 26 Wells SUNY Poly  
  Wells SUNY Poly  
 
February
Fri., Feb. 01 Wells Nazareth College  
Sat., Feb. 02 Elms Nazareth College  
  Thiel Nazareth College  
Sat., Feb. 09 Wells *    
  Rivier Utica, N.Y.  
Sun., Feb. 10 Wells *    
Thu., Feb. 14 Wells *    
Sat., Feb. 23 Springfield Rivier University; Nashua, N.H.  
  Wells    
Tue., Feb. 26 Wells    
 
March
Fri., Mar. 01 Misericordia    
  Lasell    
  Wells College Tournament
Sat., Mar. 02 Purchase    
  Daemen    
Sat., Mar. 16 Lancaster Bible *    
  John Jay    
Sun., Mar. 17 Wilson *    
  Penn St.-Behrend    
Sat., Mar. 23 Wells *    
Sun., Mar. 24 Wells *    
Thu., Mar. 28 Keuka *    
Sat., Mar. 30 Wells Elmira College  
  Wells    
 
April
Tue., Apr. 02 St. John Fisher    
Fri., Apr. 05 St. Elizabeth *    
Sat., Apr. 06 SUNY Poly *    
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event